Free company profile — no paywall, no login
High Tide Consulting Ltd.
Hartlepool, Regatul Unit
High Tide Consulting Ltd., Hartlepool, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06602595 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
300.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.04.2014 | 30.04.2015 | 30.04.2016 | 30.04.2017 | 30.04.2018 | 30.04.2019 | 30.04.2020 | 30.04.2021 | 30.04.2022 | 30.04.2023 | 30.04.2024 | 30.04.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 194.411 £ | 230.433 £ | 321.023 £ | 394.776 £ | 448.167 £ | 457.574 £ | 470.987 £ | 491.440 £ | 420.538 £ | 403.731 £ | 420.396 £ | 404.738 £ |
| Umsatz | 190.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 260.000 £e | 290.000 £e | 320.000 £e | 320.000 £e | 330.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 300.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 300.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 10,5 %e | 17 %e | 15,1 %e | 13,9 %e | 11,1 %e | 6,1 %e | 4,1 %e | −0,8 %e | −1,6 %e | −1,6 %e | −3,1 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 393.878 £ | 447.641 £ | 457.120 £ | 470.529 £ | 465.359 £ | 393.976 £ | 379.742 £ | 401.901 £ | 393.408 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 99,8 % | 99,9 % | 99,9 % | 99,9 % | 94,7 % | 93,7 % | 94,1 % | 95,6 % | 97,2 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 145.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 165.000 £e | 113.333 £e | 103.333 £e | 100.000 £e | 77.500 £e | 75.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 252.760 £ | 308.675 £ | 319.860 £ | 239.283 £ | 196.494 £ | 44.310 £ | 35.168 £ | 29.554 £ | 19.215,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 53.763 £e | 9.479,00 £e | 13.409,00 £e | −5.170,00 £e | −71.383 £e | −14.234,00 £e | 22.159 £e | −8.493,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 16,8 %e | 3 %e | 4,1 %e | −1,5 %e | −23 %e | −4,7 %e | 7,1 %e | −2,8 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 12 %e | 2,1 %e | 2,8 %e | −1,1 %e | −18,1 %e | −3,7 %e | 5,5 %e | −2,2 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −82,4 %e | −50,1 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 271,00 £ | 5.024,00 £ | 17.839,00 £ | 5.380,00 £ | 3.489,00 £ | 2.629,00 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.345,00 £ | 8.261,00 £ | 8.177,00 £ | 8.093,00 £ | 8.009,00 £ | 7.925,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-04-30 | 2017-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 2023-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 6.991 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 7.011 | 4.748 | 2.792 | 2.410 | 10.768 | 12.016 | — | 40.138 | 75.056 | 71.988 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 356.242 | 426.839 | 475.053 | 474.272 | 477.735 | 516.947 | 410.245 | 398.723 | 401.708 | 420.822 |
| Schuldner | 59.544 | 174.079 | 166.378 | 154.412 | 238.452 | 318.453 | 336.706 | 356.805 | 362.654 | 394.607 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 296.698 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 42.230 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 314.012 | 390.028 | 445.375 | 455.164 | 460.219 | 479.424 | 378.709 | 363.593 | 345.340 | 332.750 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 321.023 | 394.776 | 448.167 | 457.574 | 470.987 | 491.440 | 420.538 | 403.731 | 420.396 | 404.738 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 1.398 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 319.625 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 319.615 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 319.625 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 20.111 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 13.120 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 5.453 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 3.086 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 11.647 | 131 | 9.117 | 9.117 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 4.727 | 2.771 | 2.389 | 10.757 | 12.016 | 41.829 | 40.138 | 43.556 | 43.988 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 252.760 | 308.675 | 319.860 | 239.283 | 196.494 | 44.310 | 35.168 | 29.554 | 19.215 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 36.811 | 29.678 | 19.108 | 17.516 | 37.523 | 31.536 | 35.130 | 56.368 | 88.072 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 898 | 526 | 454 | 458 | 681 | 2.157 | 4.119 | 4.768 | 4.851 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 393.878 | 447.641 | 457.120 | 470.529 | 465.359 | 393.976 | 379.742 | 401.901 | 393.408 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 393.868 | 447.631 | 457.110 | 470.519 | 465.349 | 393.966 | 379.732 | 401.891 | 393.398 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 393.878 | 447.641 | 457.120 | 470.529 | 465.359 | 393.976 | 379.742 | 401.901 | 393.408 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 4.727 | 2.771 | 2.389 | 2.412 | 3.755 | 33.652 | 32.045 | 35.547 | 36.063 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | 21 | 21 | 21 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | 21 | 21 | 21 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 21.444 | 31.545 | 33.877 | 65.388 | 65.388 | 71.488 | 74.727 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 19.055 | 20.788 | 21.861 | 23.559 | 25.250 | 27.932 | 30.739 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | — | 8.345 | 8.261 | 8.177 | 8.093 | 8.009 | 7.925 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | 271 | 5.024 | 17.839 | 5.380 | 3.489 | 2.629 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | — | 2.000 | 29.229 | 6.750 | 9.500 | 7.000 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | 25.400 | 24.405 | 19.870 | 13.727 | 6.479 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 2.332 | — | — | — | 3.239 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 1.073 | — | — | — | 2.807 |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | -11 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 356.805 | 362.654 | 394.607 |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.500 | 28.000 |
| Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.500 | 28.000 |
Network
History
Sitz: Hartlepool, Großbritannien
16.05.2022 Sitz: Hartlepool, Großbritannien
Sitz: 3B Lockheed Court Preston Farm …
08.06.2017 Sitz: 3B Lockheed Court Preston Farm Stockton on Tees, Großbritannien
Sitz: Yarm, Großbritannien
01.11.2016 Sitz: Yarm, Großbritannien
Sitz: Lingfield House Lingfield Point …
08.09.2014 Sitz: Lingfield House Lingfield Point Darlington Durham …
Kapital: 10,00 £
23.06.2014 Kapital: 10,00 £
Eintragung
27.05.2008 Eintragung
Direktor Andrew J. Ingram
27.05.2008 Direktor Andrew James Ingram
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of High Tide Consulting Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (6)
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool
- Hartlepool Ambulance Charity CIO
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · _c5467159853006848
- High Tide Group Holdings Ltd.
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 12206629
- High Tide Group Ltd.
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 12335776
- High Tide Properties Ltd.
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 10520962
- High Tide Services Ltd.
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 12791318
- High Tide Solutions Ltd.
Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 08164196
Same postal code (4)
TS24 7QT Hartlepool
- Eezz Care Ltd.
81 Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 10622145
- Eezz Global Ltd.
81 Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 13817228
- Hogg Global Logistics Ltd.
Unit 6 81 Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · 12012393
- Thrive CIO
81 Stranton, TS24 7QT Hartlepool · _c4588708816224256
2948 companies are registered in Hartlepool in total.
FAQ — High Tide Consulting Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al High Tide Consulting Ltd.?
- High Tide Consulting Ltd. is registered under the number 06602595 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is High Tide Consulting Ltd. registered?
- High Tide Consulting Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Hartlepool, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al High Tide Consulting Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of High Tide Consulting Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | High Tide Consulting Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Hartlepool |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06602595 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Stranton |
| legal_postal_code | TS24 7QT |
| headquarters_city | Hartlepool |
| headquarters_postal_code | TS24 7QT |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6022427927 |
| source | registry |